books

Famous Female Authors

Happy Women’s Day to every woman (and future women, like, you know, girls) in the blogosphere!

To celebrate this occasion, I’ll be listing some world-famous female authors.

J.K. Rowling: The Harry Potter author became the first woman on the planet to become a billionaire by writing books. She also writes under the pen name Robert Galbraith.

J.K. Rowling

Louisa May Alcott: The author of Little Women and its sequels (Good Wives, Little Men and Jo’s Boys. She was one of the first women to author books when writing emerged as an option for a living for women.

Jane Austen: The well-known writer of the books Pride and Prejudice and Sense and Sensibility was a rebel, a radical and a feminist.

Dame Daphne du Maurier: Daphne du Maurier was a romance novelist, whose stories, ironically, have been described as “moody and paranormal”, wrote books such as Rebecca, Crows, Jamaica Inn and My Cousin Rachel.

Daphne du Maurier
Advertisement
Uncategorized

HAPPY WOMANS DAY!

Women have been regarded as the multi-tasking gender for centuries. They have successfully managed the home and the problems of their entire family single-handedly. This is a trait men can hardly boast of.

We are woman. Hear us Roar

Famous Woman made by Kaashvi

Who is the one woman who inspires you?

For me it’s my mother

Who inspires you?

Thanks

Kaashvi

Uncategorized

Self portrait- Who am I?

Hi everyone!

Sometimes a person doesn’t care what other people think about them and sometimes a person only see’s themselves through someone else’s eyes.

A self portrait is a good way to see yourself as YOU

YOU is a noun used to describe a person no matter how weird or clumsy he/she is. YOU is unique, you is YOU

If you Draw a self portrait with your imagination. How do you feel about yourself? How do you see yourself. Do you see yourself riding a unicorn with pink skies or as a tiger queen in the jungle?

That’s all folks

thanks

Uncategorized

My life IRL vs My blogging life

Hello everyone!

Here’s the difference between me as a blogger and me In Real Life (IRL)

Me as a blogger-

Sincere- I make sure my posts are neat and clean with good grammar and useful information on my topic

Punctual– I make sure to post everyday and sometimes even twice a day

Responsible– Making sure to balance exams and my blog

Creative– Make sure to provide my followers with good and creative content

Me as a human

Weird– Im the kind of person who comes up with the weirdest ideas in the group

Clumsy– I AM VE-RY CLUMSY *trips*

The Disney princess trait– Ik ik its weird, but by princess most people think beauty and long blonde hair me on the other hand has a different trait taken from them, the trait to sing anywhere anytime. I sing literally anywhere at any time just like Cinderella and Rapunzel

So I guess I do differ

Thats all BYEEEEEEE

Uncategorized

Assumptions

Hello!

IT’S PARTY TIME! 1 YEAR TO ADMIST!

The assumptions received are:

First by: addisoncatlover

For Kaashvi:

You are an avid reader.
Yup that’s right! Reading is my life

You love dogs.
I LOVE DOGS MORE THAN ANYTHINGGGGG YESSSS

You hate ssc.
Noooooooo I love SSC LIKE ANYTHING

For Snigdha:

You love books.
Correct!

You are a harry potter fan.
You already know I am!

You have a elder sister.
True. Very true.
(K: How in the world did they know that?)

Harnaaz says:

You both like chocolate.

K: OK YES I CANNOT LIVE WITHOUT CHOCOLATE..LIKE LITERALLY
S: Yep! It is a gift to humanity. (K- true that)

You both love books.

K: Books are the way of life that, right! I can’t live without books.
S: Of course, all my posts are based on them!

Ashlina assumed:

You both are best friends.
K: Yup we are pretty good friends
S: We’re good friends.

you are in the same school and class.
K: Yep.
S: Yep.

you both are Percy Jackson lovers.
K: Nope, I haven’t read it yet 😅
S: Oh yes!

You both have the same best friend.
K: Oh yes she is amazing,
S: Yep! She’s brilliant!

You both like jelly.
K: Oh yes I really like it
S: It’s meh, not a fan.

By: MirabelMadrigal

You both like candy corn.

K- NEVER EATEN IT
S- What is that?

You both Like Taylor Swift.

K- TAYLOR RULES YESSSSSSS I LOVER HERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR
S- I’m not a diehard fan like Kaashvi, but her songs are pretty good.

you both are toppers in class.

K- I get okay marks
S- I’m a student who is above average, but not a topper.

Gelina thinks:

You both love animals
K: I am much of a animal person. DOGS RULE!
S: I’m not much of an animal person.

You both are bookworms
K: Ofc!
S: Books are life!

You both like dark colors
K: Nope, I like any color…It should just be a color (Did that make any sense?)
S: Yes, they are very calming.

You both LOVE blogging
K: Ofc I do!
S: Of course, otherwise, why would I be blogging?
😀

Nehal thinks:

You both love pizza and burger
K: CANNOT LIVE WITHOUT THEM
S: Ooh I LOVE pizzas, and burgers too!

Either of you is an introvert and the other an extrovert
K: *raises hand* The extrovert
S: *raises hand* The introvert.

None of you wears glasses
K: Nope me neither (Actually S wrote first so K wrote ‘neither’)
S: I don’t!

One of you can play a musical instrument
K: I can! The guitar! I excel at it
S: Just ordinary Snigdha hanging around…

Your fav color is blue, for both
K: I love light blue!
S: YAS. Blue supremacy!!

By Selina:

You two like the books better than the movies
K: Yes, movies twist the books
S: True.

You both work hard to achieve goals
K:Yes ofc!
S: My procrastinating and temperamental self prevents that a LOT of times. But otherwise, I DO try my best.

You guys enjoy sleeping 🤣
K: YES.
S: YES.